NO SEBUM MINERAL PACT
WHAT IT IS
A sebum control powder pact for a soft and powdery complexion.
WHAT IT DOES
- A replacement for oil control paper that leaves the skin soft and matte.
- The double sebum-control system controls the secretion of sebum to keep the skin soft and fresh all day long.
- Jeju minerals and mint ingredient control skin oil and moisture to keep it healthy.
HOW TO USE
- In the last stage of your skincare or makeup routine, use the powder puff to gently apply powder around your entire face or on areas with a high sebum concentration.
|WHAT||Originated from Jeju, mint mineral materials contained in this product controls oil on the skin. With clear and soft texture, this product is easy to apply. Especially this product helps to can control excessively produced oil in T zone. This pact gives matte results on the skin.|
|WHEN||This product has various functions. Use this product on the face using a puff or brush. This product can also be used for those who have oil on the eyes area, use this pact to absorb the oil on the eyes. By using this product before applying makeups, helps to make the makeup not smudge and last long.|
|RECOMMENDED FOR||This product is recommended to control oil for oily skin type. This pact is also a travel friendly that can be carried anywhere.|
|BENEFIT||Mineral and mint ingredients helps to control oil.|
|HOW TO USE||Using this product before applying makeup to make the makeup last long also can be used while doing makeup touch-up.|
|GENERAL TIP||Use puff when using this product. Especially when applying it on the part that produce a lot of oil.|
|INGREDIENTS||Mica, Kaolin, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Silica, Polypropylene, Squalane, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Polyethylene, Sorbitan Isostearate, Dimethicone, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glyceryl Caprylate, Water, Mineral Salts, Butylene Glycol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, 1,2 Hexanediol, Mentha Arvensis Extract, Disodium EDTA, Acetic Acid|